Church of the Nativity

Old Rite Russian Orthodox

​An Old Rite parish of the Russian Orthodox Church Outside of Russia (ROCOR). We are located in Erie, PA.

Schedule of Services and Confessions January 2019

Fri. Jan 4/Dec.22:
   Royal Hours 7:30am 

Sat. Jan. 5/Dec. 23:  Forefeast of the Nativity of Christ/ Holy Fathers
    Small Vespers 3:35pm
   Vigil 3:50pm

Sun. Jan. 6: Forefeast of the Nativity of Christ/ Holy Fathers
   Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
   Christmas Vespers 10:30am
   Christmas Vigil and Midnight Liturgy 6:15pm (end 12:50am) 

Mon. Jan. 7/Dec. 25: The Nativity of Christ:
   Vespers 1pm
   Matins 1:40pm (end 3:50pm) 

Tues. Jan. 8/Dec. 26: The Synaxis of the Mother of God:
   Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
   Parish Breakfast 10:30am

Sat. Jan. 12/ Dec. 30:
   Small Vespers 3:50pm
   Vigil 4:10pm  

Sun. Jan. 13/ Dec. 31: Sunday of the Ancestors of God:
   Midnight Service 7:30am
   Hours and Liturgy 8:15am 

Sun. Jan. 13/Dec. 31: Feast of the Circumcision and St. Basil
   Vespers 4pm
   Matins 4:50pm   

Thurs. Jan. 17/Jan. 4: Forefeast of Theophany:
   Vespers 4pm
   Matins 4:50pm   

Fri. Jan. 18/Jan.5: Forefeast of Theophany:
   Royal Hours of Theophany 7:30am
   Vesperal Liturgy and Great Blessing of Water 1pm
   Vigil of Theophany 4:15pm 

Sat. Jan. 19/Jan. 6: Theophany:
   Hours and Liturgy 8:15am  

Sat. Jan 19/Jan.6: Sunday Services and Synaxis of St. John the Baptist
   Small Vespers 3:50pm
   Vigil 4:10pm  

Sun. Jan.20/Jan. 7: 
   Midnight Service 7:30am
   Hours and Liturgy 8:15am 

Sat. Jan 26/Jan.13: Sunday Services and Leave-Taking of Theophany
   Small Vespers 3:50pm
   Vigil 4:10pm  

Sun. Jan.27/Jan. 14: 
   Midnight Service 7:30am
   Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
   Sunday School 10:50am

Confession Schedule:

Monday, Dec. 31: 9am (Frs. Pimen, Theodore)
Tuesday, Jan. 1: 9:30am (Frs. Pimen, Theodore, and Hierotheus)
Saturday, Jan. 5: following Six Psalms in Matins (Fr. Hierotheus)
Thursday, Jan. 17: following Six Psalms in Matins (Fr. Hierotheus)
Wednesday, Jan. 23: 5:15pm (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Feb. 2: following Six Psalms in Matins (Fr. Hierotheus)

Schedule of Services and Confessions December through Christmas and Theophany

Saturday, Dec. 1/Nov. 18
     Compline - 3:50pm
     Vespers - 4:15pm
     Matins - 5:30pm  

Sunday, Dec. 2/Nov. 19
     Midnight Service - 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
     Sunday School - 10:50am                                                                                  

Monday, Dec. 3/Nov. 20: Eve of the Entry of the Mother of God into the Temple
     Small Vespers - 3:50pm
     Vigil - 4:10pm 

Tuesday, Dec. 4/Nov. 21: Entry of the Mother of God into the Temple
     Hours and Liturgy - 7:30am 

Saturday, Dec. 8/Nov. 25
     Small Vespers - 3:50pm
     Vigil - 4:15pm
     
Sunday, Dec. 9/Nov. 26
     Midnight Service - 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
     Sunday School - 10:50am 

Saturday, Dec. 15/Dec. 2
     Compline - 3:50pm
     Great Vespers - 4:15pm
     Matins - 5:30pm 

Sunday, Dec. 16/Dec. 3
     Midnight Service - 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
     Sunday School - 10:50am 

Tuesday, Dec. 18/ Dec. 5: Eve of the Feast of St. Nicholas
     Small Vespers - 3:50pm
     Vigil - 4:10pm 

Wednesday, Dec.19/Dec.6: Feast of St. Nicholas
     Hours and Liturgy - 7:30am 

Saturday, Dec. 22/Dec. 9
     Compline - 3:50pm
     Great Vespers - 4:15pm
     Matins - 5:30pm 

Sunday, Dec. 23/Dec. 10
     Midnight Service - 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
     Sunday School - 10:50am

Saturday, Dec. 29/ Dec. 16:  
     Compline - 3:50pm
     Great Vespers - 4:15pm
     Matins - 5:30pm 

Sunday, Dec. 30/Dec. 17: Sunday of the Holy Forefathers   
     Midnight Service - 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
     Sunday School - 10:50am 

Friday, Jan 4/Dec.22:
     Royal Hours - 7:30am 

Saturday, Jan. 5/Dec. 23:  Forefeast of the Nativity of Christ/Holy Fathers
     Small Vespers - 3:30pm
     Vigil - 3:50pm 

Sunday, Jan. 6: Forefeast of the Nativity of Christ/Holy Fathers
     Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
     Christmas Vespers - 10:30am
     Christmas Vigil and Midnight Liturgy - 6:15pm (end 12:50am) 

Monday, Jan. 7/Dec. 25: The Nativity of Christ
     Vespers - 1pm
     Matins - 1:40pm (end 3:50pm) 

Tuesday, Jan. 8/Dec. 26: The Synaxis of the Mother of God
     Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
     Parish Breakfast - 10:30am

Saturday, Jan. 12/Dec. 30
     Small Vespers - 3:50pm
     Vigil - 4:10pm  

Sunday, Jan. 13/ Dec. 31: Sunday of the Ancestors of God:
     Midnight Service - 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am 

Sunday, Jan. 13/Dec. 31: Feast of the Circumcision and St. Basil  
     Vespers - 4pm
     Matins - 4:50pm    

Thursday, Jan. 17/Jan. 4: Forefeast of Theophany
     Vespers - 4pm
     Matins - 4:50pm   

Friday, Jan. 18/Jan.5: Forefeast of Theophany
      Royal Hours of Theophany - 7:30am
     Vesperal Liturgy and Great Blessing of Water - 1pm
     Vigil of Theophany - 4:15pm 

Saturday, Jan. 19/Jan. 6: Theophany
     Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am 

Saturday, Jan 19/Jan.6: Sunday Services and Synaxis of St. John the Baptist
     Small Vespers - 3:50pm
     Vigil - 4:10pm  

Sunday, Jan.20/Jan. 7
     Midnight Service - 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
     Sunday School - 10:50am

Confession Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 1 - 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Dec. 8 - following Six Psalms in Matins (Fr. Hierotheus)
Saturday, Dec. 15 - 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Dec. 22 - following Six Psalms in Matins (Fr. Hiertotheus)
Wednesday, Dec. 26 - 9:30am (Fr. Pimen & Fr. Hierotheus)
Saturday, Dec. 29 - 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Dec. 29 - following Six Psalms in Matins (Fr. Hierotheus)
Monday, Dec. 31 - 9:00am (Frs. Pimen, Theodore and Hierotheus)
Tuesday, Jan. 1 - 9:30am (Frs. Pimen, Theodore and Hierotheus)
Saturday, Jan. 5 - following Six Psalms in Matins (Fr. Hierotheus)
Saturday, Jan. 13 - following Six Psalms in Matins (Fr. Hierotheus)

Schedule of Services and Confessions November 2018

Thursday, Nov. 1
Universal Memorial Service - 4pm

Saturday, Nov. 3
Small Vespers - 3:50pm
Vigil - 4:10pm

Sunday, Nov. 4 - Wonder-Working Kazan Icon of the Mother of God
Midnight Service - 7:30am
Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 am
Brunch & Annual Parish Meeting - 10:50am

Wednesday, Nov. 7 - Feast of the Great Martyr Demetrius
Small Vespers - 3:50pm
Vigil - 4:10pm

Thursday, Nov. 8 - Feast of the Great Martyr Demetrius
Hours and Liturgy - 7:30am

Saturday, Nov. 10
Compline - 3:50pm
Vespers - 4:15pm
Matins - 5:30pm

Sunday, Nov. 11
Midnight Service - 7:30am
Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
Sunday School - 10:50am

Saturday, Nov. 17
Compline - 3:50pm
Vespers - 4:15pm
Matins - 5:30pm

Sunday, Nov. 18
Midnight Service -7:30am
Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
Sunday School - 10:50am

Tuesday, Nov. 20 – Feast of Archangel Michael and all the Heavenly Powers
Vespers - 4:45pm

Thursday, Nov. 22 - Thanksgiving Day
Moleben of Thanksgiving - 10:30am

Saturday, Nov. 24
Compline - 3:50pm
Vespers - 4:15pm
Matins - 5:30pm

Sunday, Nov. 25
Midnight Service - 7:20am
Hours and Liturgy - 8:15am
Sunday School - 10:50am

Wednesday, Nov. 28 – Nativity Fast begins

Confession Schedule:

Saturday, Nov. 3 - 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Nov. 10 - 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Nov. 17 - following “The Six Psalms” in Matins (Fr. Hierotheus) Saturday, Nov. 24 - 8:30am (Fr. Hierotheus)

Schedule of Services and Confessions October 2018

Saturday, Oct. 6
Compline 3:50pm
Vespers 4:15pm
Matins 5:35pm

Sunday, Oct. 7
Midnight Service 7:30am
Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
Sunday School 10:50am - 11:45am

Monday, Oct. 8 – Feast of the Dormition of St. John the Theologian
Small Vespers 3:50pm
Vigil 4:10pm

Tuesday, Oct. 9 - Feast of the Dormition of St. John the Theologian
Hours and Liturgy 7:30am

Saturday, Oct. 13 – Sunday and Feast of the Protection of the Mother of God
Small Vespers 3:50pm
Vigil 4:10pm

Sunday, Oct. 14 – Sunday and Feast of the Protection of the Mother of God
Midnight Service 7:30am
Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
Sunday School 10:50am - 11:45am

Saturday, Oct.20
Compline 3:50pm
Vespers 4:15pm
Matins 5:35pm

Sunday, Oct. 21
Midnight Service 7:30am
Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
Sunday School 10:50am - 11:45am

Saturday, Oct. 27
Compline 3:50pm
Vespers 4:15pm
Matins 5:35pm

Sunday, Oct. 28
Midnight Service 7:30am
Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
Sunday School 10:50am - 11:45am

Monday Oct 29 – Week of prayers for the deceased
Monday & Tuesday 7:30am
Thursday 4pm

Confession Schedule:

Saturday, Oct. 6 - 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Oct. 13 - following the Six Psalms in Matins (Fr. Hierotheus)
Saturday, Oct. 20 - 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Oct. 27 - following the Six Psalms in Matins (Fr. Hierotheus)

Schedule of Services and Confessions September 2018

Saturday, Sept. 1      
     Small Vespers 3:50pm
     Vigil 4:10pm                                                 

Sunday, Sept. 2
     Midnight Service 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Saturday, Sept. 8
     Compline 3:50pm
     Vespers 4:15pm
     Matins 5:30pm     

Sunday, Sept. 9
     Midnight Service 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
     Parish Day Festivities 1pm

Monday, Sept. 10 - Feast of the Beheading of St. John the Baptist    
     Small Vespers 3:50pm
     Vigil 4:10pm

Tuesday, Sept. 11 - Feast of the Beheading of St. John the Baptist  
      Hours and Liturgy 7:30am                                                                       

Saturday, Sept. 15
     Compline 3:50pm
     Vespers 4:15pm
     Matins 5:30pm       

Sunday, Sept. 16
     Midnight Service 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am                                                                                    

Thursday, Sept. 20 - Feast of the Nativity of the Mother of God   
     Small Vespers 3:50pm
     Vigil 4:10pm   

Friday, Sept. 21 - Feast of the Nativity of the Mother of God 
       Hours and Liturgy 7:30am                                                                                    

Saturday, Sept. 22
     Small Vespers 3:50pm
     Vigil 4:10pm                                            

Sunday, Sept. 23
     Midnight Service 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am          

Wednesday, Sept. 26 - Feast of the Elevation of the Cross   
     Small Vespers 3:50pm
     Vigil 4:10pm                                                        

Thursday, Sept. 27 - Feast of the Elevation of the Cross
    
Hours and Liturgy 7:30am

Saturday, Sept. 29
      
Small Vespers 3:50pm
      Vigil 4:10pm                                            

Sunday, Sept. 30
     Midnight Service 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
     Sunday School 10:50am  
                                                 

Confession Schedule:

Saturday, Sept. 1 - 5:40pm (Fr. Hierotheus)
Saturday, Sept. 8 - 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Sept. 15 - 5:40pm (Fr. Hierotheus)
Saturday, Sept. 22 - 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Sept. 29 - 5:40pm (Fr. Hierotheus)

Schedule of Services and Confessions August 2018

Wednesday, Aug. 1 – Feast Of the Holy Prophet Elijah
      Vespers 4:15pm
      Parish Supper 5:30pm

Saturday, Aug. 4
     Compline 3:50pm  
     Vespers 4:15pm
     Matins 5:30pm       

Sunday, Aug. 5
     Midnight Service 7:30am      
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Saturday, Aug. 11
     Compline 3:50pm
     Vespers 4:15pm
     Matins 5:30pm       

Sunday, Aug. 12
     Midnight Service 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Monday, Aug. 13 - Feast of the Precious Cross and of the All-Merciful Savior
     Vespers 4:15pm
     Matins 5:00pm       

Tuesday, Aug. 14 - Feast of the Precious Cross and of the All-Merciful Savior
     Hours and Liturgy 7:30am                                                                                                    

              Wednesday, Aug. 15
                    Sacrament of Holy Unction 5:00pm

Saturday, Aug. 18 – Feast of the Transfiguration of the Lord
     Small Vespers 3:50pm
     Vigil 4:15pm

Sunday, Aug. 19 - Feast of the Transfiguration of the Lord     
     Midnight Service 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am    

Monday, Aug. 20
     Students’ Moleben  5:15pm

                    Saturday, Aug. 25
                        Small Vespers 3:50pm
                         Vigil 4:15pm

Sunday, Aug. 26  
    
 Midnight Service 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Monday, Aug. 27 - Feast of the Dormition of the Mother of God
     Small Vespers 3:50pm
     Vigil 4:15pm

Tuesday, Aug. 28 - Feast of the Dormition of the Mother of God
     Hours and Liturgy 7:30am     

Tuesday, Aug. 28 – Feast of the Portrait of the Lord                                            
     Vespers and Matins 4:00pm

Saturday, Sept. 1 
     Small Vespers 3:50pm
     Vigil 4:15pm                                                               

Sunday, Sept. 2
     Midnight Service 7:30am      
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am     
                                                              

              Confession Schedule:

              Saturday, Aug.4 - 5:40pm (Fr. Hierotheus)
              Saturday, Aug.11 - 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
              Monday, Aug. 13 - 9:00am (Fr. Pimen)
              Saturday, Aug.18 - 5:40pm (Fr. Hierotheus)
              Friday, Aug. 24 - 9:00am (Fr. Pimen)
              Saturday, Aug.25 - 8:30am (Frs. Pimen & Hierotheus)

Schedule of Services and Confession July 2018

Saturday, June 30
  Compline 3:50pm
  Vespers 4:20pm
  Matins 5:30pm      

Sunday, July 1
  Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Friday, July 6 - Nativity of St. John the Baptist
  Small Vespers 3:50pm
  Vigil 4:15pm                                                                                                                                    

Saturday, July 7- Nativity of St. John the Baptist
  Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Saturday July 7
  Compline 3:50pm
  Vespers 4:20pm
  Matins 5:30pm       

Sunday, July 8     
  Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Wednesday, July 11- Feast of Sts. Peter and Paul
  Small Vespers 3:50pm
  Vigil 4:15pm                                                                                         

Thursday, July 12 - Feast of Sts. Peter and Paul
  Hours and Liturgy 7:30am

Saturday, July 14
 Compline 3:50pm     
 Vespers 4:20pm
 Matins 5:30pm     

Sunday, July 15
  Hours and Liturgy 8:15am 

Saturday, July 21
  Compline 3:50pm
  Vespers 4:20pm
  Matins 5:30pm      

Sunday, July 22
  Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Saturday, July 28
  Compline 3:50pm
  Vespers 4:20pm
  Matins 5:30pm      

Sunday, July 29
  Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Wednesday, August 1
  Vespers 4:30pm 

 

Confession Schedule:
Saturday, June 30 – 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Friday, July 6 – 9:00am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, July 7 - 5:45pm (Fr. Hierotheus)
Tuesday, July 10 – 9am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, July 14 – 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, July 21 – 5:45pm (Fr. Hierotheus)
Saturday, July 28 – 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)

Schedule of Services and Confessions June 2018

Saturday, June 2 -  Sunday of All Saints
     Small Vespers 3:50pm
     Vigil 4:10pm

Sunday, June 3 -  Sunday of All Saints
     Midnight Service 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Saturday, June 9                                                                
     Compline 3:50pm
     Vespers 4:20pm
     Matins 5:30pm
     Confessions 5:45pm  
                                                                                                      
Sunday, June 10 
     Midnight Service 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15 am  
                               
Saturday, June 16
     Confessions 8:30am
     Compline 3:50pm
     Vespers 4:20pm
     Matins 5:30pm  
 
Sunday, June 17
    Midnight Service 7:30am
    Hours and Liturgy 8:15am    
                                       
Saturday, June 23
    Compline 3:50pm
    Vespers 4:20pm
    Matins 5:30pm       
    Confessions 5:45pm

Sunday, June 24
    Midnight Service 7:30am
    Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
                                            
Saturday, June 30
    Confessions 8:30am
    Compline 3:50pm
    Vespers 4:20pm
    Matins 5:30pm       

Sunday, July 1
    Midnight Service 7:30am
    Hours and Liturgy 8:15am    
 

SCHEDULE OF SERVICES AND CONFESSIONS MAY 2018

Tuesday, May 1/April 18 -  Services for MidPentecost
     Vespers 5:00pm
     
Saturday, May 5/April 22- Services for Sunday of the Samaritan Woman  & Great Martyr George
     Confessions 8:30am
     Small Vespers 3:50pm
     Vigil 4:15pm

Sunday, May 6/April 23– Sunday of the Samaritan Woman & Great Martyr George
     Midnight Service 7:30 A.M.
     Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
     Sunday School 10:50am

Saturday, May 12/April 29 - Services for Sunday of the Blind Man    
     Compline 3:50pm
     Vigil (Vespers & Matins) 4:20pm
     Confessions 5:45pm (Fr. Hierotheus)  

Sunday, May 13/April 30 - Sunday of the Blind Man  
    Midnight Service 7:30am
    Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
     
Tuesday, May 15/2
    Vespers for “Otdanie” (Leave-Taking of Pascha) 5:00pm

Wednesday, May 16/3  
     Final Paschal Hours 7:30am

Wednesday, May 16/3  – Feast of the Ascension  
    Small Vespers 3:50pm
    Vigil 4:15pm (candles are held)
    Confessions 5:45pm

Thursday, May 17/4- Feast of the Ascension of the Lord  
    Hours and Liturgy 7:30am

Saturday, May 19/6 - Sunday of the Holy Fathers of the First Ecumenical Council and Post-Feast of the Ascension
    Confessions 8:30am
    Small Vespers 3:50pm
    Vigil 4:15pm
 
Sunday, May 20/7 - Sunday of the Holy Fathers of the First Ecumenical Council and Post-Feast of the Ascension
    Midnight Service 7:30am
    Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Monday, May 21/8 Week of Prayers for the Reposed
     Panahida for Relatives and Friends 7:30am

Tuesday, May 22/9 - Week of Prayers for the Reposed
     Panahida for Relatives and Friends 7:30am

Thursday, May 24/11
     Universal Panahida for All Orthodox Christians 4:00pm
     Prayers at Belle Valley Cemetery 5:30pm

Friday, May 25/12
     Prayers at the Hannon Road Cemetery 4:00pm - 5:30pm

Saturday, May 26/13
     Prayers at the Hannon Road Cemetery 8:00am - 8:45am
    
     Services for the Great Feast of Pentecost:
          Small Vespers 3:50pm
          Vigil 4:15pm (candles are held)
          Confessions 5:45pm

Sunday, May 27/14 - Great Feast of Pentecost:
     Hours and Liturgy and Vespers with Prayers on Bended Knees 8:15am
     Parish Breakfast 11:45am
    
     Services for Day of the Holy Spirit:
          Compline 4:00pm
          Matins 4:30pm (ends approx. 6:30pm)

Monday, May 28/15 – Day of the Holy Spirit
     Hours and Liturgy 7:30am
 

Schedule of Services and Confessions - Lazarus Saturday through May 1, 2018

  Friday, March 30/17 - Services for  Lazarus Saturday
     
Vespers 4:15pm
      Matins 5:00pm (ends approx. 7:15pm)
      Confessions 5:15pm (Fr. Hierotheus)

Saturday, March 31/18 - Lazarus Saturday
      
Hours & Liturgy 8:15am        

       Services for  Palm Sunday
     
  Small Vespers 3:50pm
       Vigil 4:15pm     

Sunday, April 1/March 19  -  Palm Sunday
       Hours & Liturgy 8:15am
       Vespers 10:40am 

 GREAT WEEK
       Monday, April 2/March 20
          Matins 5:00pm   
          Tuesday, April 3/March 21
          Matins 5:00pm

     Wednesday, April 4/March 22
           Vespers 4:30pm
           Matins 5:30pm

      Thursday, April 5/March 23
            Hours 7:30am
            Vesperal Liturgy 1:00pm
            Matins with reading of the 12 Gospels 5:00pm

      Friday, April 6/March 24
             Royal Hours 7:30am              

      Friday, April 6/March 24 – Great Saturday and Feast of the Annunciation
             Vespers 4:00pm
             Matins  5:15pm

      Saturday, April 7/March 25 - Great Saturday and Feast of the Annunciation
             Confessions for college students and visitors 8:30am
             Vesperal Liturgy 1:00pm
             Reading of the Acts of the Apostles 9:00pm
             Midnight Service with Lamentations Canon 10:00pm
             Paschal Matins, Hours and Liturgy 12:00am              

   BRIGHT WEEK
        PASCHA – April 8/ March 26  
             Vespers 1:00pm
             Matins 1:50pm (ends 3:30pm)

        Bright Monday - April 9/ March 27
              Paschal Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
              Parish Breakfast 10:15am
              Sunday School 11:30am
              Parish Open House at Rectory 12:30pm
              Vespers and Matins 3:15pm (ends 5:30pm) 

        Bright Tuesday - April 10/ March 28
              Paschal Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

        Bright Wednesday- April 11/ March 29
              Paschal Matins 5:00pm

        Bright Thursday - April 12/ March 30
             Paschal Vespers 5:00pm

        Bright Friday - April 13/ March 31  
             Paschal Matins 4:45pm

         Bright Saturday - April 14/1
              Small Vespers 3:50pm
              Vigil 4:15pm

         Thomas Sunday - April 15/2
              Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Tuesday, April 17/4
      Radonitsa Panahida – 7:30am
      Paschal Litanies (Belle Valley Cemetery) – 9:00am
      Paschal Litanies (Hannon Rd Cemetery) – 9:45am

Saturday, April 21/8 – Services for Sunday of the Myrrh-Bearers
      Confessions – 8:30am (Fr Pimen)
      Small Vespers – 3:50pm
      Vigil – 4:15pm

Sunday, April 22/9 – Sunday of the Myrrh-Bearers
      Midnight Service – 7:30am
      Hours and Liturgy – 8:15am
      Sunday School – 10:50am

Saturday, April 28/15 – Services for Sunday of the Paralytic Man
      Compline – 3:50pm
      Vigil (Vespers & Matins) – 4:20pm
      Confessions – 5:45pm (Fr Hierotheus)

Sunday, April 29/16 – Sunday of the Paralytic Man
     Midnight Service – 7:30am
     Hours and Liturgy – 8:15am
     Sunday School – 10:50am

Tuesday, May 1/April 18 – Services for Mid-Pentecost
      Vespers – 5:00pm