Church of the Nativity

Old Rite Russian Orthodox

​An Old Rite parish of the Russian Orthodox Church Outside of Russia (ROCOR). We are located in Erie, PA.

February 2016 Schedule of Services and Confession

Saturday, Feb 6 - Compline 4pm, Great Vespers 4:20pm, Matins 5:15pm

Sunday,  Feb 7 - Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15am, 
                                  Sunday School 10:50am

Thursday, Feb 11 - Feast of the Three Great Hierarchs: Basil the Great,
                                     John Crysostom and Gregory the Theologian
                                    
Great Vespers 4:15pm, Matins 5:10pm

Saturday, Feb 13 - Compline 4pm, Great Vespers 4:30 pm, Matins 5:35 pm

Sunday, Feb 14 - Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15am                    

Sunday, Feb 14 - Feast of the Meeting of the Lord
                                   Small Vespers 4pm, Vigil 4:20pm                     

Monday, Feb 15 - Feast of the Meeting of the Lord
                                    Hours and Liturgy 7:30am                                                                  

Saturday, Feb 20 - Compline 4pm, Great Vespers 4:30pm, Matins 5:35pm

Sunday, Feb 21 - Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15am, 
                                   Sunday School 10:50am

Saturday, Feb 27 - Compline 4pm, Great Vespers 4:30pm, Matins 5:35 pm 

Sunday, Feb 28 - Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15am,
                                    Sunday School 10:50am    

 

Confession Schedule:

 Saturday, Feb 6 – 5:45pm (Fr. Hierotheus)

 Saturday, Feb 13 – 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)

 Saturday, Feb 20 – 5:45pm (Fr. Hierotheus)

 Wednesday, Feb 24 – 5:15pm (Fr. Pimen)

January 2016 Schedule of Services and Confession

Sat. Jan. 2/ Dec. 20: Small Vespers 4pm, Vigil 4:20pm

Sun. Jan. 3/Dec. 21: Sunday of the Holy Fathers: Midnight Service 7:30am
                                         Hours and Liturgy 8:15am, Sunday School 10:50am

Tues. Jan 5/Dec.23: Vespers 4pm, Matins 4:50pm

Wed. Jan. 6/Dec. 24: Eve of the Nativity of Christ:
                                          Royal Hours 7:30am, Vesperal Liturgy 1pm
                                          Christmas Vigil and Midnight Liturgy 6:30pm (end 12:50am)

Thurs. Jan. 7/Dec. 25: The Nativity of Christ: Vespers 1pm, Matins 1:30pm (end 4pm)

Fri. Jan. 8/Dec. 26: The Synaxis of the Mother of God:
                                      Hours and Liturgy 8:15am, Parish Breakfast 10:30am

Sat. Jan. 9/ Dec. 27: Small Vespers 4pm, Vigil 4:20pm

Sun. Jan. 10/Dec. 28: Sunday of the Ancestors of God:
                                            Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Wed. Jan. 13/ Dec. 31: Feast of the Circumcision and St. Basil:
                                              Great Vespers 4:20pm, Matins 5:15pm

Sat. Jan. 16/Jan. 3: Forefeast of Theophany: Small Vespers 4pm, Vigil 4:20pm

Sun. Jan. 17/Jan. 4: Forefeast of Theophany: Midnight Service 7:15am,
                                         Hours and Liturgy 8:15am, Vespers and Matins 4pm

Mon. Jan. 18/Jan.5: Royal Hours of Theophany 7:30am, 
                                         Vesperal Liturgy and Great Blessing of Water 1pm,
                                         Vigil of Theophany 4:15pm

Tues. Jan. 19/Jan. 6: Theophany: Hours and Liturgy 7:30am, Vespers 4pm, Matins 4:30pm

Wed. Jan 20/Jan.7: Synaxis of St. John the Baptist: Hours and Liturgy 7:30am

Sat. Jan. 23/ Jan. 10: Small Vespers 4pm, Vigil 4:20pm

Sun. Jan. 24/Jan. 11: Afterfeast of Theophany: Midnight Service 7:30am,
                                           Hours and Liturgy 8:15am, Sunday School 10:50am

Sat. Jan. 30/Jan. 17: Compline 4pm, Great Vespers 4:30pm, Matins 5:30pm

Sun. Jan. 31/Jan. 18: Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15am, Sunday School 10:50am

 

Confession Schedule

Sat. Jan. 16/Jan. 3:  Fr. Hierotheus 5:45pm

Sat. Jan. 23/Jan. 10:  Fr. Pimen 8:30am

Wed. Jan. 27/ Jan. 14:  Fr. Hierotheus 5:15pm

 

 

December 2015 and Christmas-Theophany Schedule of Services and Confession

Thurs. Dec. 3/ Nov. 20: Eve of the Entry of the Mother of God into the Temple
                                              Small Vespers 4pm; Vigil 4:20pm

Fri. Dec. 4/Nov. 21: Entry of the Mother of God into the Temple
                                       Hours and Liturgy 7:30am

Sat. Dec. 5/Nov. 22: Small Vespers 4pm; Vigil 4:20pm

Sun. Dec. 6/Nov. 23: Midnight Service 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy 8:15am; 
                                          Sunday School10:50am

Sat. Dec. 12/Nov. 29: Compline 4pm; Great Vespers 4:30pm; Matins 5:30pm

Sun. Dec. 13/Nov.30: Midnight Service 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy 8:15am;
                                          Sunday School – 10:50am

Fri. Dec. 18/ Dec. 5: Eve of the Feast of St. Nicholas
                                       Small Vespers 4pm; Vigil 4:20pm;
                                       Confessions (Fr. Hierotheus) 5:45pm

Sat. Dec.19/Dec.6: Feast of St. Nicholas
                                       Hours and Liturgy 8:15am

Sat. Dec. 19/Dec. 6: Compline 4pm; Great Vespers 4:30pm; Matins 5:30pm

Sun. Dec. 20/Dec. 7: Midnight Service 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy8:15am;
                                         Sunday School – 10:50am

Sat. Dec. 26/Dec. 13: Compline 4pm; Great Vespers 4:30pm; Matins 5:30pm

Sun. Dec. 27/Dec. 14: Sunday of the Holy Forefathers
                                           Midnight Service 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy 8:15am;
                                           Sunday School 10:50am

Sat. Jan. 2/ Dec. 20: Small Vespers 4pm; Vigil 4:20pm

Sun. Jan. 3/Dec. 21: Sunday of the Holy Fathers
                                         Midnight Service 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy 8:15am;
                                         Sunday School 10:50am

Tues. Jan 5/Dec.23: Vespers 4pm; Matins 4:50pm

Wed. Jan. 6/Dec. 24: Eve of the Nativity of Christ
                                          Royal Hours 7:30am; Vesperal Liturgy 1pm;
                                          Christmas Vigil and Midnight Liturgy 6:30pm (end 12:50am)

Thurs. Jan. 7/Dec. 25: The Nativity of Christ
                                              Vespers 1pm; Matins 1:30pm (end 4pm)

Fri. Jan. 8/Dec. 26: The Synaxis of the Mother of God
                                       Hours and Liturgy 8:15am; Parish Breakfast 10:30am

Sat. Jan. 9/ Dec. 27: Small Vespers 4pm; Vigil 4:20pm

Sun. Jan. 10/Dec. 28: Sunday of the Ancestors of God
                                            Midnight Service 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy8:15am

Wed. Jan. 13/ Dec. 31: Feast of the Circumcision and St. Basil
                                              Great Vespers 4:20pm; Matins 5:15pm

Sat. Jan. 16/Jan. 3: Forefeast of Theophany
                                       Small Vespers 4pm; Vigil 4:20pm;  

Sun. Jan. 17/Jan. 4: Forefeast of Theophany
                                         Midnight Service 7:15am; Hours and Liturgy 8:15am;
                                         Vespers and Matins 4pm

Mon. Jan. 18/Jan.5: Royal Hours of Theophany 7:30am;
                                         Vesperal Liturgy and Great Blessing of Water 1pm;
                                        Vigil of Theophany 4:15pm

Tues. Jan. 19/Jan. 6: Theophany
                                           Hours and Liturgy 7:30am; Vespers 4pm; Matins 4:30pm

Wed. Jan 20/Jan.7 – Synaxis of St. John the Baptist
                                           Hours and Liturgy 7:30am
 

Confession Schedule

Sat. Dec. 12/Nov. 29: Fr. Hierotheus 5:45pm

Fri. Dec. 18/Dec. 5: Fr. Hierotheus 5:45pm

Sat. Dec. 26/Dec. 13: Frs. Pimen and Theodore 8:30 am

Sat. Dec. 26/Dec. 13: Fr. Hierotheus 5:45pm

Wed. Dec. 30/Dec. 17: Frs. Theodore and Hierotheus 5:15pm

Fri. Jan. 1/ Dec. 19: Frs. Pimen, Theodore, and Hierotheus 10 am

Sat. Jan. 2/ Dec. 20: Frs. Pimen, Theodore, and Hierotheus 8:30am

Sat. Jan. 16/Jan. 3: Fr. Hierotheus 5:45pm

video Block
Double-click here to add a video by URL or embed code. Learn more.

November 2015 Schedule of Services and Confessions

Sunday, Nov 1 - Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15 am,
                                 Sunday School 10:50am

Monday, Nov. 2 & Tuesday Nov. 3 – Panahidi (Memorial Services) 7:30am

Thursday, Nov. 5 – Universal Memorial Service 4pm

Saturday, Nov. 7 - Feast of the Great Marty Demetrius
                                     Small Vespers 4pm, Vigil 4:20pm

Sunday, Nov. 8 - Feast of the Great Martyr Demetrius
                                  Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15 am, 
                                  Sunday School 10:50am

Saturday, Nov. 14 - Compline 4 pm, Vespers 4:30 pm, Matins 5:35 pm 

Sunday, Nov.15 - Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15 am, 
                                   Annual Parish Meeting & Sunday School 10:50am                

Friday, Nov. 20 – Feast of Archangel Michael and all the Heavenly Powers
                                  Vespers 4:20pm, Matins 5:10pm

Saturday, Nov. 21 - Feast of Archangel Michael and all the Heavenly Powers  
                                       Hours and Liturgy 8:15am
                                       Compline 4 pm, Vespers 4:30 pm, Matins 5:35 pm           

Sunday, Nov. 22  -  Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15 am,         
                                       Sunday School – 10:50am

Thursday, Nov. 26 - Thanksgiving Moleben 10:30am

Saturday, Nov. 28 - Compline 4pm, Vespers 4:30 pm,  Matins 5:35 pm      

Sunday, Nov. 29 - Midnight Service 7:20am, Hours and Liturgy 8:15 am, 
                                     Sunday School 10:50am  
 

Confession Schedule:

Saturday, Oct. 31 – 5:40pm (Fr. Hierotheus)
Saturday, Nov. 7 – 8:30am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Nov. 14 – 5:40pm (Fr. Hierotheus )
Friday, Nov. 20 – 8am (Fr. Pimen)
Saturday, Nov. 28 – 5:40pm (Fr. Hierotheus)

October 2015 Services and Confessions

Saturday, Oct 3: Leave-taking of the Elevation of the Cross
     
Small Vespers 4pm, Vigil 4:20pm

Sunday, Oct 4: Leave-taking of the Elevation of the Cross
     
Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours & Liturgy 8:15am

Thursday, Oct 8: Feast of the Dormition of St John the Theologian
     
Small Vespers 4pm, Vigil 4:20pm

Friday, Oct 9: Feast of the Dormition of St John the Theologian
    
Hours & Liturgy 7:30am

Saturday, Oct 10: Compline 4pm, Vespers 4:30pm, Matins 5:35pm

Sunday, Oct 11: Midnight Service 7:30am, Hours & Liturgy 8:15am

Tuesday, Oct 13: Feast of the Protection of the Mother of God
    
Small Vespers 4pm, Vigil 4:20pm

Wednesday, Oct 14: Feast of the Protection of the Mother of God
    
Hours & Liturgy 7:30am

Saturday, Oct 17: Compline 4pm, Vespers 4:30pm, Matins 5:35pm

Sunday, Oct 18: Midnight Service 7:20am, Hours & Liturgy 8:15am

Saturday, Oct 24: Compline 4pm, Vespers 4:30pm, Matins 5:35pm

Sunday, Oct 25: Midnight Service 7:20am, Hours & Liturgy 8:15am, Sunday School 10:50-11:45am

 

Confession Schedule:

Saturday, Oct 3: 5:40pm (Fr Hierotheus)
Saturday, Oct 10: 8:30am (Fr Hierotheus)
Saturday, Oct 24: 8:30am (Fr Pimen)

 

 

 


 

September 2015 Services and Confession

Saturday, Sept. 5- Compline - 4:00 pm; Vespers - 4:30 pm; Matins – 5:35 pm       
Sunday Sept. 6- Midnight Service – 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 am
Thursday, Sept. 10 – Feast of the Beheading of St. John the Baptist -Small Vespers – 4pm; Vigil – 4:20pm
Friday, Sept. 11 - Feast of the Beheading of St. John the Baptist-  Hours and Liturgy – 7:30am    
Saturday, Sept. 12- Compline - 4:00 pm; Vespers - 4:30 pm; Matins – 5:35 pm       
Sunday Sept. 13- Midnight Service – 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 am                           Saturday Sept. 19 -Small Vespers – 4pm; Vigil – 4:20pm       
Sunday Sept. 20- Midnight Service – 7:20am - Meeting of the Bishop, Hours and Hierarchial Liturgy - 8:00 am                                                                                     
Sunday Sept. 20 - Feast of the Nativity of the Mother of God-Small Vespers – 3:45pm; Vigil – 4:00pm       
Monday Sept. 21 - Feast of the Nativity of the Mother of God- Hours and Hierarchal Liturgy - 7:15 am                                                                                     
Saturday, Sept. 26 – Feast of the Elevation of the Cross- Small Vespers – 3:45pm; Vigil – 4:00pm                             
Sunday Sept. 27 - Feast of the Elevation of the Cross- Midnight Service – 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 am


Confession Schedule:
Saturday Sept. 5 – 5:40pm – Fr. Hierotheus
Saturday, Sept. 12 – 8:30am – Fr. Pimen
Saturday, Sept. 19 – 5:40pm – Fr. Hierotheus
Saturday, Sept. 26 – 8:30am – Frs. Pimen & Hierotheus
 

 

August 2015 Services and Confession


Saturday Aug. 1 – Feast Of the Holy Prophet Elijah- Small Vespers - 3:40 pm ; Vigil – 4:00pm

Sunday Aug.2 - Midnight Service – 7:30am ; Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 am

Saturday, Aug. 8 -Compline - 4:00 pm ; Vespers - 4:30 pm; Matins – 5:35 pm       

Sunday Aug.9- Midnight Service – 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.

Thursday, Aug. 13 – Feast of the Precious Cross and of the All-Merciful Savior- Vespers and Matins - 4:30 pm       

Friday Aug.14 -Feast of the Precious Cross and of the All-Merciful Savior- Hours and Liturgy – 7:30am

Saturday, Aug.15-  Compline - 4:00 pm ; Vespers - 4:30 pm; Matins – 5:35 pm       

Sunday Aug.16 - Midnight Service – 7:30am; Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 am

Monday Aug. 17 – Students’ Moleben – 5:00pm

Tuesday Aug. 18 – Feast of the Transfiguration of the Lord - Small Vespers – 4pm; Vigil – 4:20pm

Wednesday Aug. 19 - Feast of the Transfiguration of the Lord - Hours and Liturgy – 7:30am    

Thursday Aug. 20 – Sacrament of Holy Unction – 5:00pm

Saturday, Aug. 22 -Small Vespers – 4pm; Vigil – 4:20pm

Sunday Aug.23 -  Midnight Service – 7:30am-    Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 am

Thursday Aug. 27 – Feast of the Dormition of the Mother of God- Small Vespers – 4pm; Vigil – 4:20pm

Friday Aug. 28 - Feast of the Dormition of the Mother of God- Hours and Liturgy – 7:30am    

Friday Aug. 28 – Feast of the Portrait of the Lord -Vespers and Matins – 4:30pm

Saturday, Aug. 29-Small Vespers – 4pm; Vigil – 4:20pm                            

Sunday Aug.31- Midnight Service – 7:30am-Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 am                                                                     
Confession Schedule:
Saturday Aug. 1   –8:30am – Fr. Pimen 
Saturday, Aug. 8 – 8:30am – Fr. Pimen
Wednesday, Aug. 12 - 8:00am -Fr. Pimen
Saturday, Aug.15 – 8:30am – Frs. Pimen & Hierotheus                                                                
Tuesday, Aug. 18 – 8:00am – Fr. Pimen
Saturday, Aug.22 – 8:30am – Frs. Pimen & Hierotheus
Saturday, Aug.22 – 5:40pm – Fr. Hierotheus

 

July 2015 Services and Confession

Saturday July 4  

Compline - 4:00 pm; Vespers - 4:30 pm; Matins – 5:35 pm       

Sunday July 5                                   

Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.

Monday July 6 – Nativity of St. John the Baptist                                                                            

Small   Vespers   - 4:00pm; Vigil – 4:20 pm                                                                

Tuesday July 7- Nativity of St. John the Baptist                                                                          

Hours and Liturgy – 7:30am

Saturday July 11- Feast of Sts. Peter and Paul                    

Small   Vespers - 4:00pm; Vigil – 4:20 pm                                         

Sunday July 12 - Feast of Sts. Peter and Paul                                                          

Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.

Saturday July 18                                        

Compline - 4:00 pm; Vespers - 4:30 pm; Matins – 5:35 pm       

Sunday July 19          

Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.

Saturday July 25                                        

Compline - 4:00 pm; Vespers - 4:30 pm; Matins – 5:35 pm       

Sunday July 26

Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 am

Confession Schedule:

Wednesday July 1 – 5:45pm -Fr. Pimen

Friday July 3 – 8:00am – Fr. Pimen

Wednesday July 8 - 5:45pm - Frs. Pimen & Hierotheus

Saturday July 11 – 5:40pm – Fr. Hierotheus

 Saturday July 25 – 8:30am – Fr. Pimen


June 2015 Services and Confession

Saturday May 30 -  Services for the Great Feast of Pentecost:

Small Vespers - 4:00 P.M.; Vigil - 4:20 P.M. (Candles are held) 

Sunday, May 31/ May 18 - Great Feast of Pentecost:

Hours and Liturgy and Vespers with Prayers on Bended Knees - 8:15 A.M.  Parish Breakfast - Noon     

Services for Day of the Holy Spirit:

Compline - 4:00 P.M.;  Matins - 4:30 P.M. (ends approx. 7:10 P.M.)

Monday June 1/May 19 –Hours and Liturgy – 7:30A.M.

Saturday, June 6/ May 24 - Services for Sunday of All Saints:

Small Vespers – 4 P.M.; Vigil - 4:20 P.M.

Sunday, June 7/May 25 - Sunday of All Saints:

Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.

Monday, June 8/May 26: Apostles' Fast Begins (4 week and 6 days)

Saturday, June 13/May 31:

Compline - 4:00 P.M.;  Vespers - 4:30 P.M.; Matins – 5:35 P.M       

Sunday, June 14/June 1 -  Second Sunday after Pentecost:

Midnight Service - 7:30 A.M.; Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.        

Saturday, June 20/June 7:

Compline - 4:00 P.M.;  Vespers - 4:30 P.M.; Matins – 5:35 P.M   

Sunday, June 21/June 8 – Third Sunday after Pentecost:

Midnight Service - 7:30 A.M.;  Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.

 

Saturday, June 27/June 14:

Compline - 4:00 P.M.; Vespers - 4:30 P.M.; Matins – 5:35 P.M      

Sunday, June 28/June 15 – Fourth Sunday after Pentecost:

Midnight Service - 7:30 A.M.;  Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.

 

June Confession Schedule:

Saturday June 14 – 5:40pm – Fr. Hierotheus

Saturday, June 20 – 8:30am – Fr. Pimen

Saturday, June 27 – 5:40pm – Fr. Hierotheus

 

 

May 2015 Services and Confession

Saturday, April 25/April 12 Services for Sunday of the Myrrh-Bearing Women

         Small Vespers - 4:00 P.M.

         Vigil - 4:20 P.M.

 Sunday,  April 26/April 13 – Sunday of the Myrrh-Bearing Women

         Midnight Service - 7:30 A.M.

         Hours & Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.

         Sunday School – 10:50 A.M.

Saturday May 2/April 19 – Services for Sunday of the Paralytic Man

          Compline - 4:00 P.M.

         Vespers  - 4:30 P.M.; Matins – 5:35 P.M. 

Sunday, May 3/April 20- Sunday of the Paralytic Man

         Midnight Service - 7:30 A.M.

         Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.

         Sunday School – 10:50 A.M.

 Tuesday May 5/April 22-  Services for MidPentecost & for the Feast of St. George the Great Martyr

          Small Vespers - 4:00 P.M.

         Vigil - 4:20 P.M.

Wednesday May 6/April 23 - Feasts of MidPentecost & St. George the Great Martyr

         Hours and Liturgy – 7:15 A.M.

Saturday, May 9/April 26- Services for Sunday of the Samaritan Woman 

         Compline - 4:00 P.M.

         Vespers  - 4:30 P.M.; Matins – 5:35 P.M.

Sunday, May 10/April 27– Sunday of the Samaritan Woman

         Midnight Service – 7:30 A.M.

         Hours and Liturgy – 8:15 A.M. 

Saturday, May 16/May 3 - Services for Sunday of the Blind Man

         Compline - 4:00 P.M.

         Vespers - 4:30 P.M.; Matins – 5:35 P.M

Sunday, May 17/May 4 - Sunday of the Blind Man

         Midnight Service - 7:30 A.M.

         Hours and Liturgy - 8:15 A.M.        

Tuesday, May 19/May 6

         Vespers for “Otdanie” (Leave-Taking of Pascha) - 5:00 P.M.

 Wednesday,  May 20/May 7  

          Final Paschal Hours - 7:30 A.M.

 Wednesday,  May 20/May 7  – Feast of the Ascension & for the Feast of St. John the Theologian

          Small Vespers - 4:00 P.M.

         Vigil - 4:20 P.M. (Candles are held)

Thursday, May 21/May 8- Feast of the Ascension of the Lord & Feast of St. John the Theologian:

         Hours and Liturgy - 7:30 A.M.

Saturday, May 23/May 10 - Sunday of the Holy Fathers of the First Ecumenical Council and Post-Feast of the Ascension

         Small Vespers - 4:00 P.M.

         Vigil - 4:20 P.M.

 Sunday, May 24/May 11 - Sunday of the Holy Fathers of the First Ecumenical Council and Post-Feast of the Ascension

         Midnight Service - 7:30 A.M.

         Hours and Liturgy -8:15 A.M.

 Tuesday, May 26/May 13 - Week of Prayers for the Reposed:

         Panahida for Relatives and Friends - 7:30 A.M.

 Tuesday, May 27/May 14:

         Panahida for Relatives and Friends - 7:30 A.M.

 Thurs, May 28/May 15:

         Universal Panahida for All Orthodox Christians - 4:00 P.M.

         Prayers at Belle Valley Cemetery - 5:45 P.M.

 Friday May 29/May 16:

          Prayers at the Hannon Road Cemetery - 4:00 P.M. – 5:30 P.M.

 Saturday, May 30/ May 17:

         Prayers at the Hannon Road Cemetery- 8:00A.M.  – 9:15 A.M.

         Services for the Great Feast of Pentecost:

              Small Vespers - 4:00 P.M.; Vigil - 4:20 P.M. (Candles are held)

 Sunday, May 31/ May 18 - Great Feast of Pentecost:

         Hours and Liturgy and Vespers with Prayers on Bended Knees - 8:15 A.M. 

         Parish Breakfast - Noon

Services for Day of the Holy Spirit:

         Compline- 4:00 P.M.

         Matins - 4:30 P.M. (ends approx. 7:10 P.M.)

Monday, June 1/May 19 – Day of the Holy Spirit

          Hours and Liturgy - 7:30 A.M.

May Confessions

Saturday May 2 – Fr. Hierotheus – 5:45 P.M.

Saturday May 9 – Fr. Pimen – 8:30 A.M.

Saturday May 16 – Fr. Hierotheus – 5:45 P.M.

Wednesday May 20 – Fr. Pimen – 8:15 A. M.

Wednesday May 27 – Frs. Pimen & Hierotheus  – 5:45 P. M.

Saturday May 30 – Fr. Hierotheus – 5:45 P.M.